Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Florida Irony

So I am still in Florida with out my board, lurked the internet beyond lurkability, and I figured I put this up, Black Dave has a trick in this promo, but the promo is from a bunch of Florida kids. Promo for Cosmic Vomit is great and the name of this video is pure awesomeness.

Florida videos are usually always DANK

Cosmic Vomit Promo #1 from Grant Yansura on Vimeo.

ADIDAS Diagonal

Is up on the ADIDAS website to watch part for part or for download
ADIDAS - Diagonal

Since not many people are buying skatevideos now, they would rather watch them on youtube, skate companys are having to make the free to download on the internet, just help support DIY Skatevideos and Company Skatevideos.

Monday, June 29, 2009

peep it

team member josh wilson shredding the ridgewood skatepark to oblivion. clip by dad.


This goes out to some of you guys

Because you know its so hard to go help support a local skateshop now.
This is just as bad as ordering from Active or going to Zumiez
(click the photo to read it)

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Dropping Sandwiches

The one and only Tony Sandwiches killing it at drop in.

Put Your Pants On

Good times in PA with Kyle Orlando, Mike Bohner, Alex Duke, and Dillon Constantine.


Saturday, June 27, 2009

Pooping

I write you this post as I take a number 2.
Just came across this, its a really good spring montage zach wagner is at the end.

Friday, June 26, 2009

Nieratko killing it

Nieratko was the only person who said funny shit during Tim O'Connors roast. Instant classic.

Thursday, June 25, 2009

RIP

Michael Jackson

BILL MARSHALL

ORIGINAL GANGSTAAA

RIP

Farah Fawcett

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

DEBACLE.

This video is incredible. Good job Nike, for once.
Debacle-Nike SB am video

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Rochesta! Rochester?

So I'm gunna be down south for a little and super board I sit here on my computer for hours and catch up on sleep, I found this clip of our buddy Caleb from Rochester
Miss you buddy come back down soon - everyone and the Bonzone


Post Masters

Good times in Jersey City with Matt Eaton, Dillon Constantine, Quim Cardona, and Mike Bohner.

Monday, June 22, 2009

zombie fuck


Just to give some credit to the radical dude who made the art on the bottom right corner, Austin Barrett, by posting the original artwork. The pic down there really doesn't do him justice so click that to enlarge. For serious inquiries for his work, shoot him an email, he'd be psyched: austinb1138@yahoo.com

seagle

I don't really know what Seagle skateboards is......but our friend Sloan has a really sick part in this clip.
SLOAN PALDER for SEAGLE

sweet d00d

Found this on MSB today. Great film, good line-up, and an awesome title make this one seem like a must see.
Street Carnage Named Desire...Promo

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Adrian Vega

Here is some recent, and not so recent footage of my good buddy Adrian Vega.


Saturday, June 20, 2009

the cliffs.

the cliffs. from Bill Marshall on Vimeo.


a super8 edit will happen as soon as I get it developed...

we have...

a Big Screen in our backyard now

Words Of Advice


LOST

Found these ill spots in the pine barrens.

Friday, June 19, 2009

crunchy, sonnn!

Crack a beer, turn up the volume, and prepare to get psyched. This shit is purity.

Baker/Deathwish Summer Tour bonus! CHYEA CHYEA

Thursday, June 18, 2009

wtf


Usually I'm not into that Canadian type crap...but DAMN this shit is impressive.

shitf2ce.

shitf2ce. from Bill Marshall on Vimeo.


The Sequel.

KILLA JOE

Some old Joe Gore footage.

Pete Eldridge

KILLIN IT!

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

JR blastoff out of skating for good


yeah thats right. It says RETIREMENT PARTY.

I hope I never hear about anything this kook ever does again. The britney spears of skateboarding finally done with.

TOTALLY!!

NEW SKATE COMPANY OUT OF JERSEY!!













watch this right now

The intro to the new Black Label video looks so sick....seems like another awesome video out of the Label, just the way videos should be made...fuck hd

GOD SAVE THE LABEL intro

Monday, June 15, 2009

New York Shitty

Since most people are broke nowadays including all of us, someone posted Yaje Popson's Rich Mahogany part on youtube, watch it and then go buy the DVD at Autumn, KCDC, or online at thegreendiamond.com and support DIY videos

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Island Style

A couple days ago when it was raining me and my good friend Alexis, from puerto rico, discovered this abandoned warehouse with some crap already in it from other shredders. It was raining pretty hard out so we made due with what the place offered. Checkit!

Warehouse from nico Magales on Vimeo.


VVV---Watch the video below for a prime PIE2 tease.

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

(f)art

Boredom at work turned into this montage of decent throwaway WP2 tricks. Didn't put much effort into the edit, but lots of super8 and fun times will hopefully make up for that.

Bore Me with Art from Bill Marshall on Vimeo.

bored

You do things like this ^ when you're hurt...



Rozbo kills.

Sunday, June 7, 2009

summer is here

Summer doesn't officially start until we go cliff jumping....and today we did just thatStickers came in...they are everywhere

Stopped at West Milford park....Nico fs blunt
J Cruz with the feebs
tailskidddderr
Bs noseblunt
THE PIE !!!!





Beer?

Dan V!!!

Saturday, June 6, 2009

16 Years Old

Heres and older clip that Me and Nick made about 2 Years ago when I was 16. Before a lot of shit, it was usually just me and him out with my camera. More updates will come eventually everyone has either been to drunk, busy, or tired.

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Art Show


Tomorrow...come support Alex Duke

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Dennis Booze n Tits

Nothing really needs to be said. Just watch and enjoy Dennis Busenitz own at life.

shitface.

As I was falling asleep last night, Matt Eaton kept asking me to borrow my video making machine. Once he found it I immediately fell asleep. Little did I know that he and Bohner were going to make something this awesome. I edited their footage together today and gave it a title. So without further ado, I present you with SHITFACE.

shitface. from Bill Marshall on Vimeo.


story/filming/starring: Matt Eaton & Mike Bohner; editing: Bill Marshall

Monday, June 1, 2009

TWO FOR ONE!



Fun Times with Matt Eaton, Nico Magales, and Dillon Constantine.



Featuring Steve Romero, Pat Dellacava, Nick Immediato, Adrian Vega, Bill Spice, and Tim Achille

SHRED FOR KIM!

The event went off without a hitch. We raised over $2000 for the Rozborski family and everyone had a great time.